Category Archives: Music

Drake II Headline II Video

Here is drake’s video for his song “headlines” off his upcoming album Take Care…… This is a dope song even tho I really think Drake is a corny dude ….. I cant deny he makes some catchy music …… None the less he still is the guy who prolly buys girls cars and is a sucka who falls in love with every girl he meets! Lol

Denzil Porter: “Kanye West” IIVideoII

FRaNK OCeAN:SWiM IVideoI

nuttin to really say other then ….. one of my favorite songds off of nostalgia ultra ….. n he looks like a monk with Jordan 3s running in the woods like Naruto lol

OFWGKTA

#PSA …. Please Justin Timberlake…

After watching this video and laughing historically for like ten minutes …. I realized it has been SIX long years since Justin Timberlake has come out with an album…….. DAMN thats a long time for somebody who has had both of his solo albums go platinum…… I have to joint this petition to have Justin Timberlake atleast come out with one more album before giving up the game! …… This may come as a surprise to some but I am big fan of Justin Timberlake’s music …. both of his CD’s are two albums that will prolly always be on my Ipod.

Check out the video #PSA:

After the jump check out my too favorite songs (one from each one of his albums)

 

Continue reading

Casey Veggies: Ridin’ Roun’ Town

…. I FORGOT ALL ABOUT THIS SONG!!!!!! …………. CASEY VEGGIES IS ONLY LIKE 18 BUT THIS DUDE IS A SUPER DOPE EMCEE ……

OH YEAH ODD FUTURE WOLF GANG KILL THEM ALL!!!!

FUCK STEVY HARVEY! LOL

 

ATKGWFO

Prodigy// It’s A Body ft. Boogz Boogetz

On the heels of MobbDeep inking a major album deal ….. Prodigy comes out with a song that will be featured on a solo mixtape that is slated to come out sometime soon ……. I recently finished reading prodigy’s My Infamous Life …. This book was a interesting read ….speaks on his new found spirituality and thirst for knowledge …… It also speaks on all of the wild and crazy stuff that he has done throughout his life (Drinking, Smoking, Having Sex, and fighting with the likes of rappers and bouncers alike) ……. Some of the things I read seemed a bit fradulent …… At one point he says that only He (mobb deep) were the only ones who retaliated after Snoop Dogg and the Dogg Pound made the song and video entitled “New York New York” and during the entire East Coast vs. West Coast beef which in my opinion was extremely not tru! But then again that’s just my opinion…….None the less it is a very interesting read and you’ll should check it out if you enjoy learning about hip hop culture …..

Here is the “It’s A Body” video:

After the jump you can check out another video discussing classic artist and classic albums and also a link to purchase My Infamous Life.

Continue reading

Dee-1: I’m On It ft. Shamarr Allen [[Video]]

I really like this emcee…… when I saw the video for his track “The one That Got Away” produced by Manny Fresh ….it was reminiscent of back when Lil Wayne was a up and coming artist …….This New Orleans rapper has been featured in the unsigned hype category of the XXL magazine i only one or two songs away from being noticed by a major label in my opinion……

Check out the video after the jump:

Continue reading